event burgee venue burgee

NSC/BYC PHRF Div 1 & 2, Summer Series, 2022

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Results as of 21:05 on August 9, 2022

Contents

1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
June 28
Race 2
July 5
Race 3
July 12
Race 4
July 19
Race 5
July 26
Race 6
Aug 2
Race 7
Aug 9
Total Net
1st Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126   (7.00) 4.00 4.00 1.00 2.00 (6.00) 1.00 25.00 12.00
2nd Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103   1.00 (7.00) 2.00 (19.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 7.00 39.00 13.00
3rd Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108   (8.00) 3.00 1.00 7.00 (19.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 42.00 15.00
4th Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126   3.00 (5.00) 3.00 (19.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 2.00 39.00 15.00
5th Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126   2.00 2.00 (6.00) 5.00 3.00 5.00 (6.00) 29.00 17.00
6th Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126   5.00 (19.00 DNC) 9.00 3.00 (19.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 64.00 26.00
7th Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99   6.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 (10.00) (9.00) 49.00 30.00
8th Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108   4.00 1.00 7.00 11.00 DNF (13.00 NSC) 9.00 (19.00 DNC) 64.00 32.00
9th Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   (19.00 DNC) 6.00 (10.00) 6.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 65.00 36.00
10th Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126   (11.00) (19.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 6.00 7.00 11.00 71.00 41.00
11th Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   14.00 10.00 11.00 2.00 9.00 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 84.00 46.00
12th Stella Laser 28 160 Chapman, Steve NSC 126   9.00 12.00 13.00 (19.00 DNC) 5.00 (19.00 DNC) 13.00 90.00 52.00
13th Echo Beach J-80 130 Goodwill, Dominic NSC 126   10.00 11.00 (14.00) 8.00 13.00 DNF 11.00 (14.00) 81.00 53.00
14th Twilight Zone J-30 32 Meek, David NSC 133   15.00 13.00 12.00 (19.00 DNC) 10.00 (19.00 DNC) 12.00 100.00 62.00
15th Limbo Rock J-80 888 Grant, Ian NSC 126   12.00 9.00 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 10.00 107.00 69.00
16th Big Dipper Star 8063 Gallon, Quintion BYC 123   (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 4.00 118.00 80.00
17th Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 104   13.00 (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 12.00 19.00 DNC 120.00 82.00
18th Gone J-70   Kitching, Peter NSC 117   (19.00 DNC) (19.00 DNC) 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 19.00 DNC 133.00 95.00

2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Race 1
June 28
Race 2
July 5
Race 3
July 12
Race 4
July 19
Race 5
July 26
Race 6
Aug 2
Race 7
Aug 9
Total Net
1st J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 167   1.00 1.00 1.00 (6.00) 1.00 2.00 (15.00 DNC) 27.00 6.00
2nd Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 189   (3.00) (3.00) 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 13.00 7.00
3rd Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 187   4.00 4.00 (5.00) 2.00 (5.00) 3.00 2.00 25.00 15.00
4th NSC Beagle III J-22 1023 Wilcox, Phil NSC 167   2.00 6.00 (7.00) (7.00) 3.00 6.00 3.00 34.00 20.00
5th Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 195   5.00 7.00 (8.00) 3.00 6.00 5.00 (15.00 DNC) 49.00 26.00
6th Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 194   (11.00 NSC) 8.00 6.00 4.00 (10.00) 7.00 5.00 51.00 30.00
7th Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 167   6.00 5.00 (15.00 DNC) (8.00) 8.00 8.00 6.00 56.00 33.00
8th Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   11.00 NSC (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 5.00 7.00 10.00 4.00 67.00 37.00
9th Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 206   11.00 NSC 10.00 4.00 (15.00 DNC) 4.00 (15.00 DNC) 9.00 68.00 38.00
10th Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213   7.00 (9.00) (15.00 DNC) 9.00 9.00 9.00 8.00 66.00 42.00
11th Knot Bad J-22 673 Bryant, John NSC 167   (15.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 10.00 (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 75.00 45.00
12th Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 184 1 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 NR) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 11.00 11.00 7.00 89.00 59.00
13th Raised J J-22 1644 Cimon, Michele NSC 167   (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 4.00 15.00 DNC 94.00 64.00
14th Barking Squirrel J-24 5234   NSC 161 1 (15.00 DNC) (15.00 DNC) 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 15.00 NR 15.00 DNC 15.00 DNC 105.00 75.00

For any questions or comments on the results, please submit a scoring inquiry form as explained on the Scoring Inquiry page.

Race 1 - 1 Fleet - June 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103   1820 19:26:32 1:06:32 1:14:43 0:00:00 103 1.00
2 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126   1820 19:29:35 1:09:35 1:14:44 0:00:01 126.124 2.00
3 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126   1820 19:29:49 1:09:49 1:14:59 0:00:15 127.893 3.00
4 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108   1820 19:27:58 1:07:58 1:15:34 0:00:46 113.867 4.00
5 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126   1820 19:32:28 1:12:28 1:17:50 0:02:54 147.984 5.00
6 Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99   1820 19:29:15 1:09:15 1:18:23 0:03:15 123.597 6.00
7 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126   1820 19:33:00 1:13:00 1:18:24 0:03:26 152.028 7.00
8 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108   1820 19:32:12 1:12:12 1:20:17 0:05:00 145.963 8.00
9 Stella Laser 28 160 Chapman, Steve NSC 126   1820 19:36:23 1:16:23 1:22:02 0:06:49 177.679 9.00
10 Echo Beach J-80 130 Goodwill, Dominic NSC 126   1820 19:37:32 1:17:32 1:23:16 0:07:58 186.398 10.00
11 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126   1820 19:38:00 1:18:00 1:23:46 0:08:26 189.936 11.00
12 Limbo Rock J-80 888 Grant, Ian NSC 126   1820 19:38:12 1:18:12 1:23:59 0:08:38 191.452 12.00
13 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 104   1820 19:36:47 1:16:47 1:26:03 0:10:07 180.712 13.00
14 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   1820 19:39:41 1:19:41 1:28:36 0:12:29 202.698 14.00
15 Twilight Zone J-30 32 Meek, David NSC 133   1820 19:44:29 1:24:29 1:29:33 0:14:00 239.09 15.00

Race 2 - 1 Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108   1820 19:38:24 1:18:24 1:27:10 0:00:00 108 1.00
2 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126   1820 19:41:49 1:21:49 1:27:52 0:00:39 130.201 2.00
3 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108   1820 19:39:41 1:19:41 1:28:36 0:01:17 116.339 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126   1820 19:43:23 1:23:23 1:29:33 0:02:13 140.381 4.00
5 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126   1820 19:43:32 1:23:32 1:29:43 0:02:22 141.356 5.00
6 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   1820 19:36:19 1:16:19 1:31:07 0:03:18 94.463 6.00
7 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103   1820 19:41:55 1:21:55 1:31:59 0:04:17 130.851 7.00
8 Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99   1820 19:41:25 1:21:25 1:32:09 0:04:24 127.602 8.00
9 Limbo Rock J-80 888 Grant, Ian NSC 126   1820 19:46:17 1:26:17 1:32:40 0:05:07 159.225 9.00
10 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   1820 19:46:30 1:26:30 1:36:11 0:08:06 160.633 10.00
11 Echo Beach J-80 130 Goodwill, Dominic NSC 126   1820 19:51:11 1:31:11 1:37:56 0:10:01 191.064 11.00
12 Stella Laser 28 160 Chapman, Steve NSC 126   1820 19:54:00 1:34:00 1:40:57 0:12:50 209.366 12.00
13 Twilight Zone J-30 32 Meek, David NSC 133   1820 20:10:11 1:50:11 1:56:47 0:27:56 314.523 13.00

Race 3 - 1 Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108   1820 19:28:12 1:08:12 1:15:50 0:00:00 108 1.00
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103   1820 19:29:19 1:09:19 1:17:50 0:01:47 116.341 2.00
3 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126   1820 19:33:22 1:13:22 1:18:47 0:02:45 146.593 3.00
4 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126   1820 19:34:25 1:14:25 1:19:55 0:03:48 154.436 4.00
5 Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99   1820 19:31:19 1:11:19 1:20:43 0:04:19 131.28 5.00
6 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126   1820 19:35:35 1:15:35 1:21:10 0:04:58 163.151 6.00
7 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108   1820 19:33:21 1:13:21 1:21:33 0:05:09 146.469 7.00
8 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126   1820 19:37:13 1:17:13 1:22:56 0:06:36 175.351 8.00
9 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126   1820 19:38:24 1:18:24 1:24:12 0:07:47 184.191 9.00
10 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   1820 19:31:01 1:11:01 1:24:47 0:07:30 129.04 10.00
11 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   1820 19:37:06 1:17:06 1:25:44 0:08:54 174.48 11.00
12 Twilight Zone J-30 32 Meek, David NSC 133   1820 19:43:42 1:23:42 1:28:43 0:12:09 223.78 12.00
13 Stella Laser 28 160 Chapman, Steve NSC 126   1820 19:43:14 1:23:14 1:29:23 0:12:37 220.294 13.00
14 Echo Beach J-80 130 Goodwill, Dominic NSC 126   1820 19:44:45 1:24:45 1:31:01 0:14:08 231.623 14.00

Race 4 - 1 Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126   1820 19:12:34 0:52:34 0:56:27 0:00:00 126 1.00
2 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   1820 19:11:51 0:51:51 0:57:39 0:01:05 118.809 2.00
3 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126   1820 19:13:59 0:53:59 0:57:59 0:01:25 140.214 3.00
4 Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99   1820 19:11:24 0:51:24 0:58:11 0:01:31 114.294 4.00
5 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126   1820 19:15:31 0:55:31 0:59:37 0:02:57 155.599 5.00
6 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   1820 19:10:30 0:50:30 1:00:18 0:03:13 105.264 6.00
7 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108   1820 19:14:17 0:54:17 1:00:21 0:03:31 143.224 7.00
8 Echo Beach J-80 130 Goodwill, Dominic NSC 126   1820 19:19:38 0:59:38 1:04:03 0:07:04 196.904 8.00
9 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126   1820 19:19:50 0:59:50 1:04:15 0:07:16 198.911 9.00
10 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108       DNF       11.00

Race 5 - 1 Fleet - July 26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103   1820 19:22:33 1:02:33 1:10:14 0:00:00 103 1.00
2 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126   1820 19:25:27 1:05:27 1:10:17 0:00:03 126.387 2.00
3 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126   1820 19:25:36 1:05:36 1:10:27 0:00:12 127.597 3.00
4 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126   1820 19:25:38 1:05:38 1:10:29 0:00:14 127.865 4.00
5 Stella Laser 28 160 Chapman, Steve NSC 126   1820 19:26:25 1:06:25 1:11:20 0:01:01 134.183 5.00
6 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126   1820 19:26:44 1:06:44 1:11:40 0:01:20 136.736 6.00
7 Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99   1820 19:23:38 1:03:38 1:12:02 0:01:35 111.736 7.00
8 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   1820 19:22:25 1:02:25 1:14:31 0:03:35 101.925 8.00
9 Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 Begunov, Alex NSC 108   1820 19:27:40 1:07:40 1:15:14 0:04:30 144.263 9.00
10 Twilight Zone J-30 32 Meek, David NSC 133   1820 19:33:11 1:13:11 1:17:34 0:06:55 188.752 10.00
11 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108       NSC       13.00
11 Echo Beach J-80 130 Goodwill, Dominic NSC 126       DNF       13.00

Race 6 - 1 Fleet - Aug 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108   1820 19:05:26 0:45:26 0:50:31 0:00:00 108 1.00
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103   1820 19:06:04 0:46:04 0:51:44 0:01:05 115.101 2.00
3 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126   1820 19:08:17 0:48:17 0:51:51 0:01:15 139.956 3.00
4 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126   1820 19:09:12 0:49:12 0:52:50 0:02:10 150.235 4.00
5 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126   1820 19:09:30 0:49:30 0:53:10 0:02:28 153.598 5.00
6 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126   1820 19:10:15 0:50:15 0:53:58 0:03:13 162.008 6.00
7 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126   1820 19:10:48 0:50:48 0:54:33 0:03:46 168.175 7.00
8 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   1820 19:05:43 0:45:43 0:54:35 0:03:24 111.177 8.00
9 Rum Theory Viper 640 117 Schute, Ron NSC 108   1820 19:10:08 0:50:08 0:55:45 0:04:42 160.7 9.00
10 Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99   1820 19:09:30 0:49:30 0:56:02 0:04:52 153.598 10.00
11 Echo Beach J-80 130 Goodwill, Dominic NSC 126   1820 19:13:54 0:53:54 0:57:53 0:06:52 202.934 11.00
12 Zamboni Viper 640 116 Thompson, Michael NSC 104   1820 19:20:55 1:00:55 1:08:16 0:15:50 281.61 12.00

Race 7 - 1 Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1820
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Segueh J-80 1323 Neasmith, Elisabeth NSC 126   1820 19:40:35 1:20:35 1:26:33 0:00:00 126 1.00
2 Cavale Laser 28 227 Letourneau, Fabien CVGR 126   1820 19:41:59 1:21:59 1:28:03 0:01:24 135.163 2.00
3 Wadjet Viper 640 211 Sheppard, Van NSC 108   1820 19:39:25 1:19:25 1:28:18 0:01:35 118.364 3.00
4 Big Dipper Star 8063 Gallon, Quintion BYC 123   1820 19:41:57 1:21:57 1:28:31 0:01:50 134.945 4.00
5 Cheeky Monkey J-80 1067 Gibson, Doug NSC 126   1820 19:42:38 1:22:38 1:28:45 0:02:03 139.418 5.00
6 Colibri Laser 28 224 Gregoire, Simon CVGR 126   1820 19:44:36 1:24:36 1:30:51 0:04:01 152.29 6.00
7 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 10 84110 Foy, David BYC 103   1820 19:41:21 1:21:21 1:31:21 0:04:17 131.018 7.00
8 Busted Flush B 32 Mod 46232 Hacking, Roger BYC 73   1820 19:38:08 1:18:08 1:33:17 0:05:39 109.964 8.00
9 Wild Thing Evelyn 32-2 32144 Arbuckle, Tom BYC 99   1820 19:42:37 1:22:37 1:33:31 0:06:10 139.308 9.00
10 Limbo Rock J-80 888 Grant, Ian NSC 126   1820 19:48:30 1:28:30 1:35:03 0:07:55 177.816 10.00
11 Alpha Laser 28 212 Sauve, Marc CVGR 126   1820 19:51:30 1:31:30 1:38:16 0:10:55 197.451 11.00
12 Twilight Zone J-30 32 Meek, David NSC 133   1820 19:54:47 1:34:47 1:40:28 0:13:08 218.941 12.00
13 Stella Laser 28 160 Chapman, Steve NSC 126   1820 19:53:38 1:33:38 1:40:33 0:13:03 211.414 13.00
14 Echo Beach J-80 130 Goodwill, Dominic NSC 126   1820 19:55:05 1:35:05 1:42:07 0:14:30 220.905 14.00

Race 1 - 2 Fleet - June 28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 167   1826 19:41:33 1:15:33 1:15:17 0:00:00 167 1.00
2 NSC Beagle III J-22 1023 Wilcox, Phil NSC 167   1826 19:42:17 1:16:17 1:16:01 0:00:44 172.518 2.00
3 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 189   1826 19:45:15 1:19:15 1:16:02 0:00:47 194.838 3.00
4 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 187   1826 19:48:42 1:22:42 1:19:36 0:04:30 220.796 4.00
5 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 195   1826 19:50:11 1:24:11 1:19:57 0:04:55 231.956 5.00
6 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 167   1826 19:46:43 1:20:43 1:20:26 0:05:10 205.874 6.00
7 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213   1826 19:59:34 1:33:34 1:26:15 0:11:54 302.556 7.00
8 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 194   1826 19:29:36 NSC       11.00
8 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   1826 19:29:35 NSC       11.00
8 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 206   1826 19:37:06 NSC       11.00

Race 2 - 2 Fleet - July 5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1832
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 167   1832 19:34:48 1:02:48 1:02:35 0:00:00 167 1.00
2 Knot Bad J-22 673 Bryant, John NSC 167   1832 19:35:10 1:03:10 1:02:57 0:00:22 170.319 2.00
3 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 189   1832 19:37:44 1:05:44 1:03:04 0:00:30 193.551 3.00
4 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 187   1832 19:38:56 1:06:56 1:04:26 0:01:55 204.413 4.00
5 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 167   1832 19:39:20 1:07:20 1:07:06 0:04:32 208.033 5.00
6 NSC Beagle III J-22 1023 Wilcox, Phil NSC 167   1832 19:39:32 1:07:32 1:07:18 0:04:44 209.844 6.00
7 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 195   1832 19:47:39 1:15:39 1:11:51 0:09:45 283.311 7.00
8 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 194   1832 19:52:17 1:20:17 1:16:22 0:14:30 325.25 8.00
9 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213   1832 20:00:22 1:28:22 1:21:28 0:20:29 398.415 9.00
10 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 206   1832 19:59:58 1:27:58 1:22:02 0:20:51 394.795 10.00
11 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 184 1 1832 20:00:19 NR       15.00

Race 3 - 2 Fleet - July 12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 167   1826 19:23:29 0:57:29 0:57:17 0:00:00 167 1.00
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 189   1826 19:27:44 1:01:44 0:59:13 0:02:02 209.027 2.00
3 Knot Bad J-22 673 Bryant, John NSC 167   1826 19:25:30 0:59:30 0:59:17 0:02:01 186.942 3.00
4 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 206   1826 19:33:04 1:07:04 1:02:32 0:05:38 261.766 4.00
5 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 187   1826 19:32:35 1:06:35 1:04:06 0:07:05 256.986 5.00
6 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 194   1826 19:33:37 1:07:37 1:04:19 0:07:24 267.205 6.00
7 NSC Beagle III J-22 1023 Wilcox, Phil NSC 167   1826 19:32:02 1:06:02 1:05:48 0:08:33 251.548 7.00
8 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 195   1826 19:36:54 1:10:54 1:07:20 0:10:35 299.672 8.00

Race 4 - 2 Fleet - July 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 189   1826 19:25:28 0:59:28 0:57:03 0:00:00 189 1.00
2 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 187   1826 19:28:48 1:02:48 1:00:27 0:03:32 222.096 2.00
3 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 195   1826 19:31:10 1:05:10 1:01:53 0:05:06 245.594 3.00
4 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 194   1826 19:31:42 1:05:42 1:02:30 0:05:44 250.889 4.00
5 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   1826 19:31:31 1:05:31 1:02:38 0:05:51 249.069 5.00
6 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 167   1826 19:31:45 1:05:45 1:05:31 0:08:30 251.386 6.00
7 NSC Beagle III J-22 1023 Wilcox, Phil NSC 167   1826 19:37:13 1:11:13 1:10:58 0:13:58 305.663 7.00
8 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 167   1826 19:38:15 1:12:15 1:12:00 0:15:00 315.923 8.00
9 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213   1826 19:45:13 1:19:13 1:13:02 0:17:20 385.093 9.00
10 Knot Bad J-22 673 Bryant, John NSC 167   1826 19:40:20 1:14:20 1:14:04 0:17:05 336.608 10.00

Race 5 - 2 Fleet - July 26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 167   1826 19:16:43 0:50:43 0:50:32 0:00:00 167 1.00
2 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 189   1826 19:19:22 0:53:22 0:51:12 0:00:41 196.701 2.00
3 NSC Beagle III J-22 1023 Wilcox, Phil NSC 167   1826 19:18:13 0:52:13 0:52:02 0:01:30 183.812 3.00
4 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 206   1826 19:23:37 0:57:37 0:53:44 0:03:25 244.335 4.00
5 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 187   1826 19:21:51 0:55:51 0:53:46 0:03:21 224.534 5.00
6 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 195   1826 19:22:45 0:56:45 0:53:54 0:03:32 234.621 6.00
7 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   1826 19:22:48 0:56:48 0:54:18 0:03:57 235.182 7.00
8 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 167   1826 19:20:50 0:54:50 0:54:38 0:04:07 213.139 8.00
9 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213   1826 19:26:02 1:00:02 0:55:21 0:05:13 271.421 9.00
10 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 194   1826 19:26:15 1:00:15 0:57:19 0:07:07 273.849 10.00
11 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 184 1 1826 19:25:25 0:59:25 0:57:29 0:07:11 264.509 11.00
12 Barking Squirrel J-24 5234   NSC 161 1     NR       15.00

Race 6 - 2 Fleet - Aug 2

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 189   1826 19:20:21 0:54:21 0:52:08 0:00:00 189 1.00
2 J Cre J-22 788 Rae, John NSC 167   1826 19:18:59 0:52:59 0:52:48 0:00:40 174.153 2.00
3 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 187   1826 19:20:57 0:54:57 0:52:54 0:00:47 195.518 3.00
4 Raised J J-22 1644 Cimon, Michele NSC 167   1826 19:20:14 0:54:14 0:54:03 0:01:55 187.733 4.00
5 Windscot C&C 27-4 74169 Tremblay, Rejean NSC 195   1826 19:23:33 0:57:33 0:54:39 0:02:39 223.763 5.00
6 NSC Beagle III J-22 1023 Wilcox, Phil NSC 167   1826 19:21:35 0:55:35 0:55:23 0:03:16 202.398 6.00
7 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 194   1826 19:26:00 1:00:00 0:57:05 0:05:11 250.379 7.00
8 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 167   1826 19:23:19 0:57:19 0:57:07 0:05:00 221.228 8.00
9 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213   1826 19:28:21 1:02:21 0:57:29 0:05:47 275.908 9.00
10 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   1826 19:26:10 1:00:10 0:57:32 0:05:38 252.189 10.00
11 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 184 1 1826 19:30:44 1:04:44 1:02:38 0:10:51 301.799 11.00

Race 7 - 2 Fleet - Aug 9

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1826
Rank Boat Name Boat Type Sail # Helm Club PHRF NR Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Blue Zulu C&C 27-3 894 Morrin, Hugh NSC 189   1826 19:30:00 1:04:00 1:01:24 0:00:00 189 1.00
2 Xel-Ha C&C 27-3 64077 Chaudron, Georges-Andre NSC 187   1826 19:32:03 1:06:03 1:03:35 0:02:16 207.912 2.00
3 NSC Beagle III J-22 1023 Wilcox, Phil NSC 167   1826 19:30:55 1:04:55 1:04:41 0:03:18 197.457 3.00
4 Kokopelli C&C 27-3 54126 Fahmy, Mohamed BYC 191   1826 19:34:03 1:08:03 1:05:04 0:03:50 226.363 4.00
5 Kolika C&C 27-4 74150 Massicotte, Eric NSC 194   1826 19:36:16 1:10:16 1:06:51 0:05:43 246.813 5.00
6 Cheque Mate J-22 1482 Pattey, Elizabeth NSC 167   1826 19:33:16 1:07:16 1:07:02 0:05:39 219.137 6.00
7 Interlude C&C 27-3 54129 Burke, David BYC 184 1 1826 19:36:28 1:10:28 1:08:11 0:07:01 248.658 7.00
8 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 Robertson, Kirk BYC 213   1826 19:41:32 1:15:32 1:09:38 0:08:56 295.401 8.00
9 Veleda III C&C 31 Corvette 4046 Moss, John NSC 206   1826 19:43:07 1:17:07 1:11:55 0:11:16 310.008 9.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
NRNot Registered 15
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1. Varies

nsc.ca/racing/results/scoring-inquiry/

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com