venue burgee

2024 Britannia Cup, June 14, 2024

Britannia Yacht Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Results are final as of 22:21 on June 14, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Name Sail No. Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Kyber Lovshin 215447 Britannia Yacht Club 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Gord Welsh 216338 Stony Lake Sailing Club 1.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Rafael Hebot 216342 Britannia Yacht Club 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
4th Cameron Laing 21286 Britannia Yacht Club 3.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 21.0 21.0
5th Matthew Hobbs 212591 Britannia Yacht Club 9.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
6th Brodie Sorenson 218326 Britannia Yacht Club 6.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
7th Andrew Fraser 047 Britannia Yacht Club 21.0 OCS 7.0 5.0 1.0 34.0 34.0
8th Keith Kennedy 220140 Britannia Yacht Club 12.0 12.0 8.0 3.0 35.0 35.0
9th Duncan Whitrow 214030 Britannia Yacht Club 4.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 36.0 36.0
10th John Brooman 200180 Britannia Yacht Club 8.0 11.0 6.0 16.0 41.0 41.0
11th   212861   17.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
12th Malcolm MacGilvray 203636 Britannia Yacht Club 11.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 42.0 42.0
13th Aaron Hobbs 212590 Britannia Yacht Club 10.0 15.0 14.0 6.0 45.0 45.0
14th Chris Klotz 209666 Britannia Yacht Club 7.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
15th Stefan Kremer 195870 Britannia Yacht Club 13.0 19.0 15.0 13.0 60.0 60.0
16th Benjamin Silcoff 196007 Britannia Yacht Club 14.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 61.0 61.0
17th Nicole Gilmour 219288 Britannia Yacht Club 21.0 OCS 14.0 13.0 14.0 62.0 62.0
18th Richard Roberts 212626 Stony Lake Sailing Club 15.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 66.0 66.0
19th   187128   16.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 BFD 73.0 73.0
20th Zoe Zelaya 209067 Britannia Yacht Club 18.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 75.0 75.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 21
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 21


www.byc.ca
scorer@byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com