event burgee venue burgee

Rust Series 1 2022

Lac Deschene

Results are final as of 9:12 on October 19, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Race 1
June 1 2022
Race 2
June 8 2022
Race 3
June 15 2022
Race 4
June 22 2022
Race 5
June 29 2022
Race 6
July 06 2022
Race 7
July 13 2022
Race 8
July 20 2022
Race 9
July 27 2022
Race 10
Aug 3 2022
Race 11
Aug 10 2022
Race 1 2
Aug 17 2022
Race 13
Aug 24 2022
Race 14
Aug 30 2022
Race 15
Sept 07 2022
Race 16
Sept 14 2022
Race 17
Sept 21 2022
Race 18
Aug 24 2022
Total Nett Notes
1st Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.940 1.055   0.952 0.979 0.993 0.995 1.002 (1.010) (1.024) 1.013 (1.027) 1.027 (1.036) 1.027 1.048 1.048 1.053 (1.062) (1.065) 96.0 36.0  
2nd Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.792 0.885   0.811 0.839 0.850 (0.851) (0.846) 0.845 0.857 0.858 0.874 (0.875) 0.879 (0.895) (0.881) 0.881 (0.884) 0.884 0.889 98.0 44.0  
3rd Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.952 0.980   0.938 0.967 0.969 0.971 0.966 (0.983) (0.983) (0.969) (0.980) 0.971 0.991 0.988 0.999 (0.983) 0.965 0.987 (0.991) 110.0 49.0  
4th Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.893 0.945   0.886 0.911 (0.916) 0.916 (0.901) 0.901 0.915 0.924 0.936 0.933 (0.949) (0.942) 0.926 0.935 0.927 (0.945) (0.945) 133.0 55.0  
5th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.978 1.020   (0.978) 0.978 (0.974) 0.974 0.975 0.975 0.980 0.974 0.992 0.995 (1.013) 1.013 1.030 1.030 1.020 (1.020) (1.020) 160.0 69.0  
6th Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.032 1.135   (1.032) (1.032) (1.032) (1.032) 1.032 1.052 (1.081) 1.081 1.107 1.113 1.109 1.101 1.128 1.128 1.135 (1.135) 1.135 168.0 73.0  
7th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.839 0.856   0.839 0.833 0.829 0.835 0.836 0.844 (0.847) (0.847) 0.845 0.842 0.849 (0.865) 0.865 0.865 0.856 (0.856) (0.856) 166.0 79.0  
8th Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.912 0.873   0.912 0.905 (0.898) 0.883 0.866 (0.860) (0.854) (0.854) (0.847) (0.847) 0.840 0.843 0.849 0.849 0.845 0.856 0.870 167.0 79.0  
9th Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.927 0.938   0.927 (0.932) 0.932 (0.919) 0.919 (0.935) (0.935) 0.935 0.940 0.933 0.941 0.937 0.948 0.948 0.936 0.936 (0.938) 179.0 85.0  
10th Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.821 0.875   (0.821) (0.821) 0.821 0.821 (0.821) 0.821 0.844 0.870 (0.888) (0.888) 0.870 0.858 0.852 (0.852) 0.852 0.852 0.884 190.0 88.0  
11th Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.952 0.878   0.952 (0.940) 0.940 (0.928) (0.928) (0.928) 0.921 (0.910) 0.907 (0.899) 0.882 0.898 0.888 0.883 0.871 0.871 0.874 179.5 89.0  
12th Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.874 0.862   0.874 0.861 (0.860) (0.860) 0.860 0.860 0.887 0.894 0.911 (0.908) (0.896) 0.882 0.876 (0.876) 0.862 (0.862) 0.862 176.0 90.0  
13th Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 1.01 0.922   (1.010) 1.010 0.997 0.983 (0.963) (0.954) 0.943 (0.929) (0.920) 0.920 (0.932) 0.920 0.907 0.898 0.884 0.884 0.918 183.0 91.0  
14th Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.826 0.847   0.832 0.832 0.842 0.831 0.837 0.837 0.847 (0.847) (0.847) (0.847) (0.847) (0.847) 0.847 (0.847) 0.847 0.847 0.847 217.0 98.0  
15th Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.86 0.837   (0.860) (0.860) 0.860 0.860 0.852 0.852 (0.846) 0.846 0.844 (0.849) 0.832 (0.808) 0.808 (0.808) 0.808 0.808 0.830 205.5 101.5  
16th Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.943 0.872   0.932 0.908 0.896 0.890 (0.890) 0.890 0.889 (0.853) 0.848 0.854 (0.872) (0.872) 0.872 (0.872) 0.872 (0.872) 0.872 215.0 109.0  
17th Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.927 0.917   (0.927) (0.927) (0.927) 0.927 (0.927) 0.927 (0.922) 0.922 0.920 0.913 0.903 0.898 0.891 (0.891) 0.891 0.895 0.923 208.0 109.0  
18th Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.943 0.951   0.943 (0.937) 0.937 0.937 (0.937) 0.937 0.948 (0.948) 0.948 0.946 (0.951) (0.951) 0.951 (0.951) 0.951 0.951 0.951 243.0 131.0  
19th Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard .95 0.826   0.950 0.933 0.922 0.922 0.909 (0.905) (0.894) (0.894) (0.884) (0.875) (0.866) 0.848 0.837 0.837 0.825 0.829 0.826 240.0 139.0  
20th Yulara Miarge 27-2 386 BYC James Mead 0.841 0.860   0.841 0.841 0.841 0.849 0.849 (0.849) 0.849 (0.860) (0.860) (0.860) (0.860) (0.860) 0.860 0.860 0.860 0.860 0.860 268.0 143.0  
21st SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.804 0.726   (0.804) 0.804 0.792 0.792 0.792 (0.784) 0.777 (0.760) (0.755) (0.755) (0.736) 0.736 0.726 0.726 0.726 0.726 0.726 257.0 148.0  
22nd Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.927 0.896   (0.927) (0.927) 0.927 0.927 0.927 (0.927) 0.927 (0.913) 0.913 (0.904) 0.904 (0.896) 0.896 0.896 0.896 0.896 0.896 276.0 154.0  
23rd Into the Mystic Mirage 24 247 BYC James Laing 0.839 0.821   0.835 0.821 0.821 0.821 0.821 (0.821) 0.821 (0.821) (0.821) (0.821) (0.821) (0.821) 0.821 0.821 0.821 0.821 0.821 284.0 159.0  
24th Lottie Mirage 25 107 BYC Paul Henvey 0.868 0.845   0.868 0.868 0.868 0.868 0.868 (0.868) 0.868 (0.868) (0.868) (0.868) (0.868) (0.868) 0.868 0.868 0.855 0.855 0.853 284.0 159.0  
25th Loki C & C 29 54079 BYC Guy Grimard 0.912 0.886   0.912 0.895 0.886 0.886 0.886 (0.886) 0.886 (0.886) (0.886) (0.886) (0.886) (0.886) 0.886 0.886 0.886 0.886 0.886 285.0 160.0  
26th Misty Star C & C 27 3 0 BYC Rudy Snel 0.927 0.895   (0.927) 0.927 0.927 0.927 0.927 (0.927) 0.927 (0.927) (0.927) (0.927) (0.927) 0.927 0.906 0.906 0.906 0.906 0.906 286.0 162.0  
27th Talon d'Or C & C 29 2 0 BYC Andreas Hofstaetter 0.912 0.890   (0.912) (0.912) 0.912 0.912 0.912 0.912 0.901 (0.901) 0.901 (0.890) (0.890) (0.890) 0.890 0.890 0.890 0.890 0.890 286.0 168.0  
28th Inception CS 30 ** 0 BYC Phil & Kate Moorman 0.952 0.942   (0.952) 0.952 0.952 0.952 0.952 (0.952) 0.952 0.952 (0.942) (0.942) (0.942) (0.942) 0.942 0.942 0.942 0.942 0.942 288.0 168.0  
29th Cheers C & C 30 596 NSC Tony Gilchrist 0.943 0.933   0.943 0.943 0.943 0.943 0.943 (0.943) 0.943 (0.943) (0.933) (0.933) (0.933) (0.933) 0.933 0.933 0.933 0.933 0.933 292.0 170.0  
30th Cheque Mate J 22 1482 NSC Elizabeth Pattey 0.888 0.888   0.888 0.888 0.888 0.888 0.888 (0.888) 0.888 (0.888) (0.888) (0.888) (0.888) (0.888) 0.888 0.888 0.888 0.888 0.888 295.0 170.0  
30th Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate 4004 BYC Trevor Kotz 0.945 0.945   0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 (0.945) 0.945 (0.945) (0.945) (0.945) (0.945) (0.945) 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 295.0 170.0  
30th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 NSC Kim Currran 0.839 0.839   0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 (0.839) 0.839 (0.839) (0.839) (0.839) (0.839) (0.839) 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 295.0 170.0  
30th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 NSC Ross Ernst 0.839 0.839   0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 (0.839) 0.839 (0.839) (0.839) (0.839) (0.839) (0.839) 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 295.0 170.0  

Series started with "std" handicaps.
Boats that came down & decided not to go out Aug 30 got DNS

https://byc.ca
rustcupscorer@byc.ca

https://byc.ca/racing/results/current_year/RUST

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com