event burgee venue burgee

Rust Series 1 2022

Lac Deschene

Results are provisional as of 15:58 on August 18, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Race 1
June 1 2022
Race 2
June 8 2022
Race 3
June 15 2022
Race 4
June 22 2022
Race 5
June 29 2022
Race 6
July 06 2022
Race 7
July 13 2022
Race 8
July 20 2022
Race 9
July 27 2022
Race 10
Aug 3 2022
Race 11
Aug 10 2022
Race 1 2
Aug 17 2022
Total Nett Notes
1st Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.792 0.895   0.811 0.839 (0.850) (0.851) (0.846) 0.845 0.857 0.858 0.874 (0.875) 0.879 56.0 25.0  
2nd Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.940 1.027   0.952 0.979 0.993 0.995 1.002 (1.010) (1.024) 1.013 (1.027) 1.027 (1.036) 67.0 27.0  
3rd Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.952 0.988   0.938 0.967 0.969 0.971 0.966 (0.983) (0.983) (0.969) (0.980) 0.971 0.991 73.0 31.0  
4th Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.893 0.942   0.886 0.911 (0.916) (0.916) (0.901) 0.901 0.915 0.924 0.936 0.933 (0.949) 87.0 39.0  
5th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.839 0.865   0.839 0.833 0.829 0.835 0.836 (0.844) (0.847) (0.847) 0.845 0.842 0.849 93.0 45.0  
6th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.978 1.013   (0.978) 0.978 (0.974) 0.974 0.975 0.975 0.980 0.974 0.992 0.995 (1.013) 106.0 45.0  
7th Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.826 0.847   0.832 0.832 0.842 0.831 0.837 0.837 0.847 (0.847) (0.847) (0.847) (0.847) 134.0 51.0  
8th Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.032 1.101   (1.032) (1.032) (1.032) 1.032 1.032 1.052 (1.081) 1.081 1.107 1.113 1.109 118.0 53.0  
9th Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.874 0.882   0.874 0.861 (0.860) (0.860) 0.860 0.860 0.887 0.894 0.911 (0.908) (0.896) 109.0 53.0  
10th Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.927 0.937   0.927 (0.932) 0.932 (0.919) 0.919 (0.935) (0.935) 0.935 0.940 0.933 0.941 129.0 59.0  
11th Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.943 0.872   0.932 0.908 0.896 (0.890) (0.890) 0.890 0.889 (0.853) 0.848 0.854 (0.872) 132.0 64.0  
12th Skylark Shark 24   BYC Gorden Worley 0.821 0.858   (0.821) (0.821) 0.821 0.821 (0.821) 0.821 0.844 0.870 (0.888) 0.888 0.870 139.0 70.0  
13th Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.952 0.898   0.952 (0.940) 0.940 0.928 (0.928) (0.928) 0.921 0.910 0.907 (0.899) 0.882 137.5 74.0  
14th Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.912 0.843   0.912 0.905 0.898 0.883 0.866 (0.860) (0.854) (0.854) (0.847) 0.847 0.840 139.0 74.0  
15th Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 1.01 0.920   (1.010) 1.010 0.997 0.983 0.963 (0.954) 0.943 (0.929) (0.920) 0.920 0.932 147.0 79.0  
16th Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.86 0.808   (0.860) (0.860) 0.860 0.860 0.852 0.852 (0.846) 0.846 0.844 (0.849) 0.832 148.5 80.5  
17th Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.943 0.951   0.943 (0.937) 0.937 0.937 (0.937) 0.937 0.948 (0.948) 0.948 0.946 (0.951) 160.0 84.0  
18th Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.927 0.898   (0.927) (0.927) 0.927 0.927 (0.927) 0.927 (0.922) 0.922 0.920 0.913 0.903 160.0 92.0  
19th Yulara Miarge 27-2 386 BYC James Mead 0.841 0.860   0.841 0.841 0.841 0.849 0.849 (0.849) 0.849 (0.860) (0.860) (0.860) 0.860 185.0 98.0  
20th Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard .95 0.848   0.950 0.933 0.922 0.922 0.909 (0.905) (0.894) (0.894) 0.884 (0.875) 0.866 175.0 104.0  
21st Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.927 0.896   (0.927) 0.927 0.927 0.927 0.927 (0.927) 0.927 (0.913) 0.913 (0.904) 0.904 193.0 107.0  
22nd SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.804 0.736   0.804 0.804 0.792 0.792 0.792 (0.784) 0.777 (0.760) (0.755) (0.755) 0.736 185.0 109.0  
23rd Into the Mystic Mirage 24 247 BYC James Laing 0.839 0.821   0.835 0.821 0.821 0.821 0.821 (0.821) 0.821 (0.821) (0.821) (0.821) 0.821 201.0 114.0  
24th Loki C & C 29 54079 BYC Guy Grimard 0.912 0.886   0.912 0.895 0.886 0.886 0.886 (0.886) 0.886 (0.886) (0.886) (0.886) 0.886 202.0 115.0  
25th Talon d'Or C & C 29 2 0 BYC Andreas Hofstaetter 0.912 0.890   (0.912) 0.912 0.912 0.912 0.912 0.912 0.901 (0.901) 0.901 (0.890) (0.890) 203.0 121.0  
26th Inception CS 30 ** 0 BYC Phil & Kate Moorman 0.952 0.942   0.952 0.952 0.952 0.952 0.952 (0.952) 0.952 0.952 (0.942) (0.942) (0.942) 205.0 122.0  
27th Cheers C & C 30 596 NSC Tony Gilchrist 0.943 0.933   0.943 0.943 0.943 0.943 0.943 (0.943) 0.943 (0.943) (0.933) (0.933) 0.933 209.0 125.0  
28th Cheque Mate J 22 1482 NSC Elizabeth Pattey 0.888 0.888   0.888 0.888 0.888 0.888 0.888 (0.888) 0.888 (0.888) (0.888) (0.888) 0.888 212.0 125.0  
28th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 NSC Ross Ernst 0.839 0.839   0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 (0.839) 0.839 (0.839) (0.839) (0.839) 0.839 212.0 125.0  
28th Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate 4004 BYC Trevor Kotz 0.945 0.945   0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 0.945 (0.945) 0.945 (0.945) (0.945) (0.945) 0.945 212.0 125.0  
28th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 NSC Kim Currran 0.839 0.839   0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 0.839 (0.839) 0.839 (0.839) (0.839) (0.839) 0.839 212.0 125.0  

Series started with "std" handicaps.
Still some boats with no results emailed

https://byc.ca
rustcupscorer@byc.ca

https://byc.ca/racing/results/current_year/RUST

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com