event burgee venue burgee

Rust Series 1 2022

Lac Deschene

Results are final as of 9:11 on October 19, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Race 1
June 1 2022
Race 2
June 8 2022
Race 3
June 15 2022
Race 4
June 22 2022
Race 5
June 29 2022
Race 6
July 06 2022
Race 7
July 13 2022
Race 8
July 20 2022
Race 9
July 27 2022
Race 10
Aug 3 2022
Race 11
Aug 10 2022
Race 1 2
Aug 17 2022
Race 13
Aug 24 2022
Race 14
Aug 30 2022
Race 15
Sept 07 2022
Race 16
Sept 14 2022
Race 17
Sept 21 2022
Race 18
Aug 24 2022
Total Nett Notes
1st Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.940 1.055 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0) (10.0) 96.0 36.0  
2nd Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.792 0.885 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) (10.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 (13.0) (6.0 DNF) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 98.0 44.0  
3rd Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.952 0.980 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) (9.0) (8.0) (14.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 7.0 (8.0) 110.0 49.0  
4th Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.893 0.945 5.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (9.0) (14.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 (11.0) (13.0 DNS) 133.0 55.0  
5th Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.978 1.020 (10.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 160.0 69.0  
6th Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.032 1.135 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 168.0 73.0  
7th Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.839 0.856 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (12.0) 9.0 8.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 166.0 79.0  
8th Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.912 0.873 8.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 (18.0) (16.0 DNC) (14.0) (17.0 DNF) (12.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 167.0 79.0  
9th Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.927 0.938 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 179.0 85.0  
10th Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.821 0.875 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNF) (16.0) 13.0 8.0 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 190.0 88.0  
11th Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.952 0.878 8.0 DNF 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.5) 8.0 (13.0) 12.0 (15.0) 2.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 179.5 89.0  
12th Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.874 0.862 10.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0) (14.0) 7.0 7.0 DNS (14.0) 9.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 176.0 90.0  
13th Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 1.01 0.922 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) (16.0) 10.0 (15.0) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 183.0 91.0  
14th Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.826 0.847 3.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 217.0 98.0  
15th Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.86 0.837 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 14.5 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 (17.0) 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 205.5 101.5  
16th Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.943 0.872 7.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 215.0 109.0  
17th Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.927 0.917 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 208.0 109.0  
18th Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.943 0.951 10.0 DNC 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 243.0 131.0  
19th Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard .95 0.826 10.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 14.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 (20.0) (16.0 DNC) (17.0) (15.0) (18.0) (15.0) 15.0 6.0 DNF 12.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 DNS 240.0 139.0  
20th Yulara Miarge 27-2 386 BYC James Mead 0.841 0.860 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 268.0 143.0  
21st SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.804 0.726 10.0 DNC (16.0 DNF) 14.0 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 (19.0) 12.0 (19.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0) (17.0 DNF) 12.0 8.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 257.0 148.0  
22nd Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.927 0.896 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 276.0 154.0  
23rd Into the Mystic Mirage 24 247 BYC James Laing 0.839 0.821 4.0 13.0 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 284.0 159.0  
24th Lottie Mirage 25 107 BYC Paul Henvey 0.868 0.845 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 284.0 159.0  
25th Loki C & C 29 54079 BYC Guy Grimard 0.912 0.886 10.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 285.0 160.0  
26th Misty Star C & C 27 3 0 BYC Rudy Snel 0.927 0.895 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 286.0 162.0  
27th Talon d'Or C & C 29 2 0 BYC Andreas Hofstaetter 0.912 0.890 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 286.0 168.0  
28th Inception CS 30 ** 0 BYC Phil & Kate Moorman 0.952 0.942 10.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 288.0 168.0  
29th Cheers C & C 30 596 NSC Tony Gilchrist 0.943 0.933 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (20.0) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 292.0 170.0  
30th Cheque Mate J 22 1482 NSC Elizabeth Pattey 0.888 0.888 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 295.0 170.0  
30th Fiddlers Green II C & C 36 Frigate 4004 BYC Trevor Kotz 0.945 0.945 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 295.0 170.0  
30th Carolina Tanzer 22 637 NSC Kim Currran 0.839 0.839 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 295.0 170.0  
30th Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 NSC Ross Ernst 0.839 0.839 10.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 17.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (23.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 295.0 170.0  

Series started with "std" handicaps.
Boats that came down & decided not to go out Aug 30 got DNS

Race 1 - June 1 2022 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.792 0.811 14:30 15:25:19 0:55:19 0:43:49 -0:03:05 0.836 1.0  
2 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.940 0.952 14:30 15:18:20 0:48:20 0:45:26 -0:00:53 0.957 2.0  
3 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.826 0.832 14:30 15:26:00 0:56:00 0:46:15 0:00:00 0.826 3.0  
4 Into the Mystic Mirage 24 247 BYC James Laing 0.839 0.835 14:30 15:28:00 0:58:00 0:48:40 0:02:52 0.798 4.0  
5 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.893 0.886 14:30 15:25:30 0:55:30 0:49:34 0:03:42 0.833 5.0  
6 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.952 0.938 14:30 15:24:49 0:54:49 0:52:11 0:06:14 0.844 6.0  
7 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.943 0.932 14:30 15:30 1:00:00 0:56:35 0:10:57 0.771 7.0  
8 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.912 0.912     DNF       8.0  
8 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.952 0.952     DNF       8.0  

Race 2 - June 8 2022 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.952 0.979 14:20:00 14:45:37 0:25:37 0:24:23 -0:05:00 1.138 1.0  
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.811 0.839 14:20:00 14:51:09 0:31:09 0:25:16 -0:04:48 0.936 2.0  
3 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.938 0.967 14:20:00 14:47:13 0:27:13 0:25:32 -0:03:52 1.071 3.0  
4 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.886 0.911 14:20:00 14:49:04 0:29:04 0:25:45 -0:03:50 1.003 4.0  
5 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.927 0.932 14:20:00 14:49:50 0:29:50 0:27:39 -0:01:37 0.977 5.0  
6 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.832 0.832 14:20:00 14:53:51 0:33:51 0:28:10 -0:01:11 0.861 6.0  
7 Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.943 0.937 14:20:00 14:50:55 0:30:55 0:29:09 0:00:00 0.943 7.0  
8 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.912 0.905 14:20:00 14:52:07 0:32:07 0:29:17 0:00:09 0.908 8.0  
9 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.839 0.833 14:20:00 14:54:55 0:34:55 0:29:18 0:00:10 0.835 9.0  
10 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.952 0.940 14:20:00 14:52:00 0:32:00 0:30:28 0:01:23 0.911 10.0  
11 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.874 0.861 14:20:00 14:55:15 0:35:15 0:30:49 0:01:54 0.827 11.0  
12 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.932 0.908 14:20:00 14:56:00 0:36:00 0:33:33 0:04:43 0.81 12.0  
13 Into the Mystic Mirage 24 247 BYC James Laing 0.835 0.821 14:20:00 15:03:00 0:43:00 0:35:54 0:08:05 0.678 13.0  
14 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.950 0.933 14:20:00 14:58:33 0:38:33 0:36:37 0:07:52 0.756 14.0  
15 Loki C & C 29 54079 BYC Guy Grimard 0.912 0.895 14:20:00 15:01:00 0:41:00 0:37:24 0:09:02 0.711 15.0  
16 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.804 0.804     DNF       16.0  

Race 3 - June 15 2022 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.979 0.993 14:50 15:22:02 0:32:02 0:31:22 -0:02:04 1.042 1.0  
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.839 0.850 14:50 15:27:30 0:37:30 0:31:28 -0:02:17 0.89 2.0  
3 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.832 0.842 14:50 15:27:53 0:37:53 0:31:31 -0:02:14 0.881 3.0  
4 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.911 0.916 14:50 15:25:25 0:35:25 0:32:16 -0:01:14 0.943 4.0  
5 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.967 0.969 14:50 15:23:43 0:33:43 0:32:36 -0:00:48 0.99 5.0  
6 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.861 0.860 14:50 15:28:15 0:38:15 0:32:56 -0:00:31 0.873 6.0  
7 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.978 0.974 14:50 15:24:08 0:34:08 0:33:23 0:00:00 0.978 7.0  
8 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.833 0.829 14:50 15:30:20 0:40:20 0:33:36 0:00:16 0.828 8.0  
9 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.905 0.898 14:50 15:27:40 0:37:40 0:34:05 0:00:47 0.886 9.0  
10 Loki C & C 29 54079 BYC Guy Grimard 0.895 0.886 14:50 15:28:58 0:38:58 0:34:53 0:01:40 0.857 10.0  
11 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 1.010 0.997 14:50 15:25:00 0:35:00 0:35:21 0:01:57 0.954 11.0  
12 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.908 0.896 14:50 15:29:00 0:39:00 0:35:25 0:02:14 0.856 12.0  
13 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.933 0.922 14:50 15:31:04 0:41:04 0:38:19 0:05:17 0.813 13.0  
14 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.804 0.792 14:50 15:40:00 0:50:00 0:40:12 0:08:29 0.668 14.0  

Race 4 - June 22 2022 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Yulara Miarge 27-2 386 BYC James Mead 0.841 0.849 14:25:00 15:32:45 1:07:45 0:56:59 -0:04:02 0.891 1.0  
2 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.829 0.835 14:25:00 15:36:32 1:11:32 0:59:18 -0:01:17 0.844 2.0  
3 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.969 0.971 14:25:00 15:27:04 1:02:04 1:00:09 -0:00:14 0.973 3.0  
4 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.993 0.995 14:25:00 15:25:40 1:00:40 1:00:15 -0:00:07 0.995 4.0  
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.850 0.851 14:25:00 15:36:01 1:11:01 1:00:22 0:00:00 0.85 5.0  
6 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.896 0.890 14:25:00 15:34:12 1:09:12 1:02:00 0:01:50 0.872 6.0  
7 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.940 0.928 14:25:00 15:33:26 1:08:26 1:04:20 0:04:13 0.882 7.0  
8 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.842 0.831 14:25:00 15:42:05 1:17:05 1:04:54 0:05:24 0.783 8.0  
9 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.932 0.919 14:25:00 15:34:55 1:09:55 1:05:10 0:05:09 0.863 9.0  
10 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.997 0.983 14:25:00 15:34:33 1:09:33 1:09:20 0:09:00 0.868 10.0  
11 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.898 0.883 14:25:00 15:46:30 1:21:30 1:13:11 0:14:17 0.741 11.0  
12 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.792 0.792     DNF       12.0  

Race 5 - June 29 2022 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.831 0.837 14:20 15:08:44 0:48:44 0:40:30 -0:03:59 0.899 1.0  
2 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 0.995 1.002 14:20 15:02:18 0:42:18 0:42:05 -0:01:44 1.036 2.0  
3 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.974 0.975 14:20 15:04:01 0:44:01 0:42:52 -0:00:58 0.995 3.0  
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.835 0.836 14:20 15:11:21 0:51:21 0:42:53 -0:01:07 0.853 4.0  
5 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.971 0.966 14:20 15:05:07 0:45:07 0:43:48 0:00:00 0.971 5.0  
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.851 0.846 14:20 15:11:33 0:51:33 0:43:52 0:00:04 0.85 6.0  
7 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.860 0.852 14:20 15:11:55 0:51:55 0:44:39 0:00:59 0.844 7.0  
8 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.916 0.901 14:20 15:11:00 0:51:00 0:46:43 0:03:10 0.859 8.0  
9 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.983 0.963 14:20 15:09:01 0:49:01 0:48:11 0:04:27 0.894 9.0  
10 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.922 0.909 14:20 15:12:37 0:52:37 0:48:31 0:05:06 0.833 10.0  
11 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.883 0.866 14:20 15:19:39 0:59:39 0:52:40 0:10:02 0.734 11.0  

Race 6 - July 06 2022 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: S-Q-E-S, Wind dir: northerly, Ave wind: 5-7
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.032 1.052 14:20:00 15:08:36 0:48:36 0:50:09 -0:03:27 1.105 1.0  
2 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.966 0.983 14:20:00 15:12:09 0:52:09 0:50:23 -0:03:27 1.03 2.0  
3 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.919 0.935 14:20:00 15:15:00 0:55:00 0:50:33 -0:03:26 0.977 3.0  
4 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.836 0.844 14:20:00 15:21:59 1:01:59 0:51:49 -0:02:16 0.866 4.0  
5 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.002 1.010 14:20:00 15:11:50 0:51:50 0:51:56 -0:01:46 1.036 5.0  
6 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.852 0.852 14:20:00 15:23:00 1:03:00 0:53:41 -0:00:02 0.853 6.0  
7 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.837 0.837 14:20:00 15:24:10 1:04:10 0:53:42 0:00:00 0.837 7.0  
8 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.975 0.975 14:20:00 15:15:17 0:55:17 0:53:54 0:00:12 0.971 8.0  
9 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.860 0.860 14:20:00 15:22:46 1:02:46 0:53:59 0:00:19 0.856 9.0  
10 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.846 0.845 14:20:00 15:23:57 1:03:57 0:54:06 0:00:28 0.84 10.0  
11 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.866 0.860 14:20:00 15:25:18 1:05:18 0:56:33 0:03:17 0.822 11.0  
12 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.963 0.954 14:20:00 15:19:40 0:59:40 0:57:28 0:03:54 0.9 12.0  
13 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.909 0.905 14:20:00 15:25:16 1:05:16 0:59:20 0:06:11 0.823 13.0  
14 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.792 0.784 14:20:00 15:41:00 1:21:00 1:04:09 0:13:11 0.663 14.0  

Race 7 - July 13 2022 at 14:20

S-H-E-S
wind 0-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.821 0.844 14:20:00 15:44:32 1:24:32 1:09:24 -0:12:35 0.943 1.0  
2 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.860 0.887 14:20:00 15:44:58 1:24:58 1:13:04 -0:07:45 0.938 2.0  
3 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.052 1.081 14:20:00 15:30:08 1:10:08 1:13:47 -0:05:39 1.137 3.0  
4 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.901 0.915 14:20:00 15:45:10 1:25:10 1:16:44 -0:03:19 0.936 4.0  
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.845 0.857 14:20:00 15:51:15 1:31:15 1:17:06 -0:03:06 0.874 5.0  
6 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.010 1.024 14:20:00 15:36:23 1:16:23 1:17:09 -0:02:33 1.044 6.0  
7 Eve Whippet Mirage 24 34127 BYC Jacquie Malboeuf 0.837 0.847 14:20:00 15:52:30 1:32:30 1:17:25 -0:02:45 0.862 7.0  
8 Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.937 0.948 14:20:00 15:42:54 1:22:54 1:17:41 -0:02:11 0.962 8.0  
9 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.975 0.980 14:20:00 15:42:00 1.21.23 1.19.21 -0.00.23 0.98 9.0  
10 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.844 0.847 14:20:00 15:54:28 1:34:28 1:19:44 0:00:00 0.844 10.0  
11 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.983 0.983 14:20:00 15:42:22 1:22:22 1:20:58 0:01:15 0.968 11.0  
12 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.890 0.889 14:20:00 15:52:00 1:32:00 1:21:53 0:02:25 0.867 12.0  
13 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.927 0.922 14:20:00 15:50:50 1:30:50 1:24:12 0:04:49 0.878 13.0  
14 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.928 0.921 14:20:00 15:52:03 1:32:03 1:25:25 0:06:08 0.866 14.5  
14 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.852 0.846 14:20:00 16:00:15 1:40:15 1:25:25 0:06:40 0.795 14.5  
16 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.954 0.943 14:20:00 15:52:25 1:32:25 1:28:10 0:08:51 0.863 16.0  
17 Talon d'Or C & C 29 2 0 BYC Andreas Hofstaetter 0.912 0.901 14:20:00 15:56:52 1:36:52 1:28:21 0:09:27 0.823 17.0  
18 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.860 0.854 14:20:00 16:07:06 1:47:06 1:32:06 0:14:23 0.744 18.0  
19 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.784 0.777 14:20:00 16:22:07 2:02:07 1:35:44 0:20:25 0.653 19.0  
20 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.905 0.894 14:20:00 16:11:37 1:51:37 1:41:01 0:23:31 0.714 20.0  

Race 8 - July 20 2022 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20, Course: Q-P-B-E-S, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 10 kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.844 0.870 14:20 15:21:31 1:01:31 0:51:55 -0:07:34 0.948 1.0  
2 Yulara Miarge 27-2 386 BYC James Mead 0.849 0.860 14:20 15:24:34 1:04:34 0:54:49 -0:04:07 0.903 2.0  
3 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.915 0.924 14:20 15:20:28 1:00:28 0:55:20 -0:03:16 0.964 3.0  
4 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.887 0.894 14:20 15:22:42 1:02:42 0:55:37 -0:03:02 0.93 4.0  
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.857 0.858 14:20 15:26:20 1:06:20 0:56:51 -0:01:42 0.879 5.0  
6 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.980 0.974 14:20   59:30 0:58:19 0:00:00 0.98 6.0  
7 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.024 1.013 14:20 15:18:38 0:58:38 1:00:02 0:01:41 0.994 7.0  
8 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.921 0.910 14:20 15:25:29 1:05:29 1:00:19 0:02:10 0.89 8.0  
9 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.983 0.969 14:20 15:22:32 1:02:32 1:01:28 0:03:13 0.932 9.0  
10 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.943 0.929 14:20 15:25:19 1:05:19 1:01:36 0:03:29 0.893 10.0  
11 Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.927 0.913 14:20 15:26:32 1:06:32 1:01:41 0:03:38 0.876 11.0  
12 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.777 0.760 14:20 15:43:28 1:23:28 1:04:51 0:08:25 0.699 12.0  
13 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.889 0.853 14:20 16:24:55 2:04:55 1:51:03 0:59:20 0.467 13.0  

Race 9 - July 27 2022 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: S-E-B-S, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.870 0.888 14:20:00 15:21.15 1:01:00 0:53:04 -0:08:46 0.995 1.0  
2 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.858 0.874 14:20:00 15:22:31 1:02:31 0:53:38 -0:08:14 0.971 2.0  
3 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.081 1.107 14:20:00 15:11:06 0:51:06 0:55:14 -0:05:03 1.188 3.0  
4 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.894 0.911 14:20:00 15:22:52 1:02:52 0:56:12 -0:05:02 0.966 4.0  
5 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.974 0.992 14:20:00 15:17:50 0:57:50 0:56:20 -0:04:29 1.05 5.0  
6 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.013 1.027 14:20:00 15:16:19 0:56:19 0:57:03 -0:03:36 1.078 6.0  
7 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.924 0.936 14:20:00 15:21:58 1:01:58 0:57:15 -0:03:43 0.98 7.0  
8 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.969 0.980 14:20:00 15:19:19 0:59:19 0:57:29 -0:03:19 1.023 8.0  
9 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.935 0.940 14:20:00 15:22:52 1:02:52 0:58:47 -0:02:03 0.966 9.0  
10 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.922 0.920 14:20:00 15:25:50 1:05:50 1:00:42 0:00:00 0.922 10.0  
11 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.846 0.844 14:20:00 15:31:50 1:11:50 1:00:46 0:00:05 0.845 11.0  
12 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.847 0.845 14:20:00 15:31:54 1:11:54 1:00:54 0:00:14 0.844 12.0  
13 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.910 0.907 14:20:00 15:27:07 1:07:07 1:01:05 0:00:25 0.904 13.0  
14 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.854 0.847 14:20:00 15:33:56 1:13:56 1:03:08 0:02:51 0.821 14.0  
15 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.929 0.920 14:20:00 15:28:48 1:08:48 1:03:55 0:03:28 0.882 15.0  
16 Inception CS 30 ** 0 BYC Phil & Kate Moorman 0.952 0.942 14:20:00 15:27:29 1:07:29 1:04:15 0:03:43 0.899 16.0  
17 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.894 0.884 14:20:00 15:32:08 1:12:08 1:04:29 0:04:14 0.841 17.0  
18 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.853 0.848 14:20:00 15:37:00 1:17:00 1:05:41 0:05:50 0.788 18.0  
19 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.760 0.755 14:20:00 15:48:13 1:28:13 1:07:03 0:08:21 0.688 19.0  
20 Cheers C & C 30 596 NSC Tony Gilchrist 0.943 0.933 14:20:00 15:34:20 1:14:20 1:10:06 0:09:58 0.817 20.0  

Race 10 - Aug 3 2022 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: Q-P-B-P-Q-P-S, Wind dir: Southerly, Ave wind: 20-25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.848 0.854 14:20 15:31:00 1:11:00 1:00:12 -0:04:18 0.899 1.0  
2 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.844 0.849 14:20 15:31:30 1:11:30 1:00:21 -0:04:09 0.893 2.0  
3 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.107 1.113 14:20 15:16:06 0:56:06 1:02:06 -0:01:35 1.138 3.0  
4 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.992 0.995 14:20 15:23:00 1:03:00 1:02:30 -0:01:22 1.014 4.0  
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.874 0.875 14:20 15:32:03 1:12:03 1:02:58 -0:01:00 0.886 5.0  
6 Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.948 0.946 14:20 15:27:02 1:07:02 1:03:33 -0:00:19 0.953 6.0  
7 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.911 0.908 14:20 15:30:04 1:10:04 1:03:50 -0:00:01 0.911 7.0  
8 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.936 0.933 14:20 15:28:13 1:08:13 1:03:51 0:00:00 0.936 8.0  
9 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.845 0.842 14:20 15:35:48 1:15:48 1:04:03 0:00:14 0.842 9.0  
10 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.940 0.933 14:20 15:29:32 1:09:32 1:05:22 0:01:36 0.918 10.0  
11 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.920 0.913 14:20 15:31:26 1:11:26 1:05:43 0:02:02 0.894 11.0  
12 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.907 0.899 14:20 15:32:40 1:12:40 1:05:55 0:02:16 0.879 12.0  
13 Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.913 0.904 14:20 15:32:54 1:12:54 1:06:33 0:02:58 0.876 13.0  
14 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.980 0.971 14:20 15:30:30 1:10:30 1:09:05 0:05:21 0.906 14.0  
15 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.884 0.875 14:20 15:39:05 1:19:05 1:09:55 0:06:51 0.807 15.0  
16 Talon d'Or C & C 29 2 0 BYC Andreas Hofstaetter 0.901 0.890 14:20 15:39:35 1:19:35 1:11:42 0:08:43 0.802 16.0  
17 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.027 1.027 14:20   DNF       17.0  
17 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.847 0.847     DNF       17.0  
17 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.888 0.888     DNF       17.0  

Race 11 - Aug 10 2022 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Morning Mist C & C 30 28963 NSC Eric Bramwell 0.854 0.872 14:30:00 14:54:00 0:24:00 0:20:30 -0:01:14 0.898 1.0  
2 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.971 0.991 14:30:00 14:51:10 0:21:10 0:20:33 -0:01:02 1.018 2.0  
3 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 0.995 1.013 14:30:00 14:50:50 0:20:50 0:20:44 -0:00:50 1.035 3.0  
4 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.933 0.949 14:30:00 14:52:15 0:22:15 0:20:46 -0:00:51 0.969 4.0  
5 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.920 0.932 14:30:00 14:52:55 0:22:55 0:21:05 -0:00:31 0.94 5.0  
6 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.027 1.036 14:30:00 14:50:46 0:20:46 0:21:20 -0:00:13 1.038 6.0  
7 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.933 0.941 14:30:00 14:52:53 0:22:53 0:21:21 -0:00:13 0.942 7.0  
8 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.842 0.849 14:30:00 14:55:26 0:25:26 0:21:25 -0:00:10 0.847 8.0  
9 Grappa C & C 30 30678 NSC Bill Hillary 0.946 0.951 14:30:00 14:52:47 0:22:47 0:21:33 0:00:00 0.946 9.0  
10 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.875 0.879 14:30:00 14:54:42 0:24:42 0:21:37 0:00:04 0.873 10.0  
11 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.113 1.109 14:30:00 14:50:04 0:20:04 0:22:20 0:00:42 1.074 11.0  
12 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.847 0.840 14:30:00 14:57:09 0:27:09 0:23:00 0:01:42 0.794 12.0  
13 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.913 0.903 14:30:00 14:55:40 0:25:40 0:23:26 0:02:04 0.84 13.0  
14 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.908 0.896 14:30:00 14:56:16 0:26:16 0:23:51 0:02:32 0.821 14.0  
15 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.899 0.882 14:30:00 14:57:38 0:27:38 0:24:51 0:03:40 0.78 15.0  
16 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.888 0.870 14:30:00 14:58:18 0:28:18 0:25:08 0:04:02 0.762 16.0  
17 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.849 0.832 14:30:00 14:59:40 0:29:40 0:25:11 0:04:17 0.727 17.0  
18 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.875 0.866 14:30:00 14:59:01 0:29:01 0:25:23 0:04:23 0.743 18.0  
19 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.755 0.736 14:30:00 15:13:28 0:43:28 0:32:49 0:14:55 0.496 19.0  

Race 1 2 - Aug 17 2022 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20, Course: P-S-D-S, Wind dir: Easterly, Ave wind: 0-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.849 0.865 14:20 15:44:22 1:24:22 1:11:38 -0:07:37 0.926 1.0  
2 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.882 0.898 14:20 15:41:28 1:21:28 1:11:51 -0:07:04 0.959 2.0  
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.879 0.895 14:20 15:41:52 1:21:52 1:11:58 -0:06:59 0.954 3.0  
4 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.840 0.843 14:20 15:49:28 1:29:28 1:15:09 -0:03:30 0.873 4.0  
5 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.991 0.988 14:20 15:37:33 1:17:33 1:16:51 -0:01:15 1.007 5.0  
6 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.941 0.937 14:20 15:42:11 1:22:11 1:17:20 -0:00:48 0.95 6.0  
7 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.903 0.898 14:20 15:45:56 1:25:56 1:17:36 -0:00:33 0.909 7.0  
8 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.109 1.101 14:20 15:30:25 1:10:25 1:18:06 0:00:00 1.109 8.0  
9 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.949 0.942 14:20 15:42:37 1:22:37 1:18:24 0:00:20 0.945 9.0  
10 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.036 1.027 14:20 15:36:14 1:16:14 1:18:59 0:00:51 1.024 10.0  
11 Black Magic C & C 27-3 64210 BYC Denis Rouleau 0.904 0.896 14:20 15:47:25 1:27:25 1:19:01 0:01:02 0.893 11.0  
12 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.932 0.920 14:20 15:47:11 1:27:11 1:21:15 0:03:24 0.896 12.0  
13 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.870 0.858 14:20 15:54:13 1:34:13 1:21:58 0:04:27 0.829 13.0  
14 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.896 0.882 14:20 15:52:22 1:32:22 1:22:46 0:05:13 0.845 14.0  
15 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.866 0.848 14:20 15:59:13 1:39:13 1:25:55 0:09:02 0.787 15.0  
16 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.832 0.808 14:20 16:36:30 2:16:30 1:53:34 0:42:38 0.572 16.0  
17 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.736 0.736     DNF       17.0  

Race 13 - Aug 24 2022 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20:00, Course: S-D-B-S, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.101 1.128 14:20:00 15:20:30 1:00:30 1:06:37 -0:12:23 1.326 1.0  
2 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.027 1.048 14:20:00 15:31:00 1:11:00 1:12:55 -0:07:08 1.13 2.0  
3 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 1.013 1.030 14:20:00 15:32:37 1:12:37 1:13:34 -0:06:35 1.105 3.0  
4 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.937 0.948 14:20:00 15:39:54 1:19:54 1:14:52 -0:05:44 1.004 4.0  
5 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.988 0.999 14:20:00 15:35:56 1:15:56 1:15:01 -0:05:17 1.057 5.0  
6 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.843 0.849 14:20:00 15:50:09 1:30:09 1:16:00 -0:05:02 0.89 6.0  
7 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.882 0.876 14:20:00 15:50:22 1:30:22 1:19:42 -0:00:36 0.888 7.0  
8 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.858 0.852 14:20:00 15:53:31 1:33:31 1:20:14 0:00:00 0.858 8.0  
9 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.898 0.891 14:20:00 15:49:41 1:29:41 1:20:32 0:00:20 0.895 9.0  
10 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.898 0.888 14:20:00 15:52:01 1:32:01 1:22:38 0:02:40 0.872 10.0  
11 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.920 0.907 14:20:00 15:51:14 1:31:14 1:23:56 0:04:01 0.879 11.0  
12 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.736 0.726 14:20:00 16:14:11 1:54:11 1:24:02 0:05:10 0.703 12.0  
13 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.895 0.881 14:20:00 15:54:40 1:34:40 1:24:44 0:05:01 0.848 13.0  
14 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.942 0.926 14:20:00 15:51:15 1:31:15 1:25:57 0:06:04 0.879 14.0  
15 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.848 0.837 14:20:00 16:04:35 1:44:35 1:28:41 0:09:58 0.767 15.0  
16 Misty Star C & C 27 3 0 BYC Rudy Snel 0.927 0.906 14:20:00 16:13:00 1:53:00 1:44:45 0:26:27 0.71 16.0  

Race 14 - Aug 30 2022 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20:00, Course: S-P-Q-D-S, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-35
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.926 0.935 14:20:00 15:12:42 0:52:42 0:48:48 -0:01:44 0.957 1.0  
2 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.048 1.048 14:20:00 15:08:06 0:48:06 0:50:25 0:00:00 1.048 2.0  
3 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.888 0.883 14:20:00 15:18:05 0:58:05 0:51:35 0:01:19 0.868 3.0  
4 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.907 0.898 14:20:00 15:18:38 0:58:38 0:53:11 0:03:03 0.86 4.0  
5 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.999 0.983 14:20:00 15:24:14 1:04:14 1:04:10 0:13:46 0.785 5.0  
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.881 0.881 14:20:00   DNF       6.0  
6 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 1.030 1.030 14:20:00   DNF       6.0  
6 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.849 0.849 14:20:00 DNF DNF       6.0  
6 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.948 0.948 14:20:00 D DNF       6.0  
6 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.808 0.808 14:20:00   DNF       6.0  
6 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.837 0.837 14:20:00   DNF       6.0  
12 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.876 0.876 14:20:00   DNS       7.0  
12 Misty Star C & C 27 3 0 BYC Rudy Snel 0.906 0.906     DNS       7.0  

Race 15 - Sept 07 2022 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:35:00, Course: S-C-S, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: 0-3
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.048 1.053 14:35:00 15:58:28 1:23:28 1:27:28 -0:08:06 1.15 1.0  
2 Gunsmoke Beneteau 1st Class 84110 BYC David Foy 1.128 1.135 14:35:00 15:55:23 1:20:23 1:30:40 -0:04:41 1.194 2.0  
3 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.881 0.884 14:35:00 16:19:10 1:44:10 1:31:46 -0:04:45 0.921 3.0  
4 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.849 0.845 14:35:00 16:25:40 1:50:40 1:33:57 -0:02:21 0.867 4.0  
5 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.935 0.927 14:35:00 16:16:56 1:41:56 1:35:18 -0:00:42 0.941 5.0  
6 Shady Lady CS 33 3330 BYC Sandy Struthers 1.030 1.020 14:35:00 16:07:45 1:32:45 1:35:32 -0:00:25 1.035 6.0  
7 Carpe Diem Tanzer 22 14 BYC Brian Williamson 0.865 0.856 14:35:00 16:25:56 1:50:56 1:35:57 0:00:00 0.865 7.0  
8 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.948 0.936 14:35:00 16:18:08 1:43:08 1:37:46 0:01:55 0.93 8.0  
9 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.883 0.871 14:35:00 16:25:55 1:50:55 1:37:56 0:02:15 0.865 9.0  
10 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.898 0.884 14:35:00 16:25:35 1:50:35 1:39:18 0:03:44 0.868 10.0  
11 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.983 0.965 14:35:00 16:18:09 1:43:09 1:41:24 0:05:32 0.93 11.0  
12 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.837 0.825 14:35:00 16:37:30 2:02:30 1:42:32 0:07:51 0.783 12.0  
13 Lottie Mirage 25 107 BYC Paul Henvey 0.868 0.855 14:35:00 16:34:05 1:59:05 1:43:22 0:08:32 0.806 13.0  
14 Phoenix Tanzer 26 460 BYC Kirk Robertson 0.876 0.862 14:35:00 16:33:36 1:58:36 1:43:54 0:09:04 0.809 14.0  
15 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.726 0.726     DNF       15.0  

Race 16 - Sept 14 2022 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00, Course: S-D-B-S, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 25
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.965 0.987     0:56:42 0:54:43 -0:01:49 0.996 1.0  
2 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.927 0.945     59:42 0:55:21 -0:01:13 0.946 2.0  
3 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.845 0.856     1:06:50 0:56:28 0:00:00 0.845 3.0  
4 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.053 1.062     0:55:04 0:57:59 0:01:26 1.026 4.0  
5 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.891 0.895     1:06:45 0:59:28 0:03:22 0.846 5.0  
6 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.825 0.829     1:17:00 1:03:32 0:08:33 0.733 6.0  

Race 17 - Sept 21 2022 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20:00, Course: Q-P-C-Q-S, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.884 0.918 14:20:00 14:57:43 0:37:43 0:33:20 -0:04:32 0.99 1.0  
2 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.852 0.884 14:20:00 14:59:12 0:39:12 0:33:24 -0:04:38 0.953 2.0  
3 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.895 0.923 14:20:00 14:58:00 0:38:00 0:34:01 -0:03:44 0.983 3.0  
4 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.808 0.830 14:20:00 15:02:40 0:42:40 0:34:28 -0:03:33 0.875 4.0  
5 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.856 0.870 14:20:00 15:01:40 0:41:40 0:35:40 -0:01:58 0.896 5.0  
6 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.884 0.889 14:20:00 15:02:15 0:42:15 0:37:21 0:00:00 0.884 6.0  
7 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.987 0.991 14:20:00 14:58:24 0:38:24 0:37:54 0:00:34 0.973 7.0  
8 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.871 0.874 14:20:00 15:03:42 0:43:42 0:38:04 0:00:49 0.855 8.0  
9 Kokopelli C & C 27 3 54126 BYC Mike Fahmy 0.936 0.938 14:20:00 15:00:48 0:40:48 0:38:11 0:00:54 0.915 9.0  
10 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.062 1.065 14:20:00 14:55:59 0:35:59 0:38:13 0:00:49 1.038 10.0  
11 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.945 0.945 14:20:00 15:01:15 0:41:15 0:38:59 0:01:44 0.905 11.0  
12 Lottie Mirage 25 107 BYC Paul Henvey 0.855 0.853 14:20:00 15:06:15 0:46:15 0:39:33 0:02:34 0.808 12.0  
13 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.829 0.826 14:20:00 15:13:50 0:53:50 0:44:38 0:08:47 0.694 13.0  

Race 18 - Aug 24 2022 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20:00, Course: P-A-E-S, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-20
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Cariad Viking 34 001 BYC Doug Brubacher 0.918 0.922 14:17:24 15:15:58 0:58:34 0:53:46 -0:03:25 0.971 1.0  
2 Perigrina Alberg 37 Yawl 006 BYC Paul Skene 0.830 0.837 14:21:48 15:27:33 1:05:45 0:54:34 -0:02:48 0.865 2.0  
3 Safe Return CS 30 ** 0 BYC Daryl Cormier 0.874 0.878     1:03:12 0:55:14 -0:01:54 0.9 3.0  
4 Grace C & C 29 2 24991 BYC Patrick Dawson 0.870 0.873 14:16:30 15:20:10 1:03:40 0:55:23 -0:01:44 0.894 4.0  
5 Moon Beam Bluenose 24 351 BYC Tony Latus 0.889 0.885 14:21:00 15:25 1:04:00 0:56:54 0:00:00 0.889 5.0  
6 Interlude C & C 27 -3 54129 BYC David Burke 0.923 0.917 14:20:05 15:22:00 1:01:55 0:57:09 0:00:16 0.919 6.0  
7 Skylark Shark 24 885 BYC Gorden Worley 0.884 0.875 14:18:11 15:24:46 1:06:35 0:58:52 0:02:13 0.855 7.0  
8 Kelsea CS 30 ** 4675 BYC Steven Glover 0.991 0.980 14:20:04 15:19:43 0:59:39 0:59:07 0:02:14 0.954 8.0  
9 Misty Star C & C 27 3 0 BYC Rudy Snel 0.906 0.895     1:05:35 0:59:25 0:02:47 0.868 9.0  
10 Lively Lady Niagara 30 0 BYC Dennis Foy 1.065 1.055 14:16:30 15:12:55 0:56:25 1:00:05 0:03:00 1.008 10.0  
11 Lottie Mirage 25 107 BYC Paul Henvey 0.853 0.845     1:11:09 1:00:41 0:04:27 0.8 11.0  
12 SunShine GOMAN 20 14 BYC Leena Ray 0.726 0.726     DNF       12.0  
13 Abracadabra III C & C 27-2 24109 BYC Konrad Lewinski 0.945 0.945     DNS       13.0  
13 Mon Reve Beneteau Oceanis 331 SD 002 BYC Jean-Guy Godard 0.826 0.826     DNS       13.0  

https://byc.ca
rustcupscorer@byc.ca

https://byc.ca/racing/results/current_year/RUST

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com