venue burgee

Laser & Sailboards Spring Series

Britannia Yacht Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Results as of 21:00 on June 22, 2022

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Fleet Status Race 3
June 8
Race 4
June 8
Race 10
June 22
Total Nett
1st 201206 Hans Martin ILCA 6   1.0 (2.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 2.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Fleet Status Race 1
June 1
Race 2
June 1
Race 3
June 8
Race 4
June 8
Race 5
June 15
Race 6
June 15
Race 7
June 15
Race 8
June 15
Race 9
June 22
Race 10
June 22
Race 11
June 22
Total Nett
1st 214030 Duncan Whitrow ILCA 7   3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (24.0 RET) 3.0 56.0 16.0
2nd 212591 Matt Hobbs ILCA 7   1.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 1.0 54.0 26.0
3rd 209679 Aethan Cubitt ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (24.0 BFD) 8.0 1.0 9.0 5.0 103.0 31.0
4th 218326 Brodie Sorensen ILCA 7   9.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) (14.0) (16.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 82.0 39.0
5th 047 Andrew Fraser ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 (24.0 OCS) 113.0 41.0
6th 197120 Anna Parolin ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 110.0 50.0
7th 207242 Liam Downes ILCA 7 NR 5.0 5.0 7.0 (14.0) 4.0 (24.0 BFD) 9.0 (14.0) 10.0 7.0 6.0 105.0 53.0
8th 200021 Bill McLaughlin ILCA 7   4.0 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 2.0 11.0 (24.0 BFD) 7.0 3.0 (24.0 OCS) 117.0 56.0
9th 216342 Rafael Hebert ILCA 7   2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 4.0 131.0 59.0
10th 212590 Aaron Hobbs ILCA 7   6.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 (16.0) 8.0 5.0 (13.0) (15.0) 8.0 11.0 108.0 64.0
11th 140411 Cameron Laing ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 2.0 9.0 138.0 75.0
12th 210655 Andrew Dixon ILCA 7   8.0 3.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 (16.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 120.0 76.0
13th 201275 Malcolm MacGilllivray ILCA 7 NR (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 24.0 BFD 7.0 155.0 83.0
14th 122 Chris Klotz ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 8.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
15th 105969 Adam ILCA 7 NR 10.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 15.0 (24.0 BFD) 13.0 11.0 12.0 170.0 98.0
16th 203636 Zenrui ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 203.0 131.0
17th 212861 Nicholas Kim ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 BFD 6.0 2.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 206.0 134.0
18th 065   ILCA 7 NR 7.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 211.0 139.0
19th 16036363 Brieg Capitaine ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 OCS 7.0 9.0 24.0 BFD 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 215.0 143.0
20th Vita Vita Faid ILCA 7 NR (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 14.0 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 230.0 158.0
21st 213679 John Schofield ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 243.0 171.0
22nd 207130 Andrew Furey ILCA 7 NR (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 245.0 173.0
23rd 210646 Kayla Meyer ILCA 7   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 264.0 192.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 24
DNCDid not come to the starting area 24
DNFStarted but did not finish 2
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 24
RETRetired 24

scorer@byc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com