venue burgee

Laser & Sailboards Spring Series

Britannia Yacht Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Results as of 20:45 on June 26, 2024

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Fleet Status Race 2
May 29
Race 3
May 29
Race 4
May 29
Race 5
May 29
Race 6
June 5
Race 7
June 5
Race 8
June 5
Race 9
June 12
Race 11
June 12
Race 12
June 12
Race 13
June 19
Race 14
June 19
Race 15
June 19
Race 16
June 19
Total Nett
1st 209067   Zoe Zelaya ILCA 6   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 65.0 41.0
2nd 201229   Brandon Foy ILCA 6   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 79.0 55.0
3rd 194542     ILCA 6 NR (6.0 NR) (6.0 NR) (6.0 NR) (6.0 NR) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
3rd 215457     ILCA 6 NR (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 NR 6.0 NR 6.0 NR 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
3rd 219288     ILCA 6 NR (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 NR 6.0 NR 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 84.0 60.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 5, To count: 11, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Fleet Status Race 1
May 15
Race 2
May 29
Race 3
May 29
Race 4
May 29
Race 5
May 29
Race 6
June 5
Race 7
June 5
Race 8
June 5
Race 9
June 12
Race 10
June 12
Race 11
June 12
Race 12
June 12
Race 13
June 19
Race 14
June 19
Race 15
June 19
Race 16
June 19
Total Nett
1st 212591   Matt Hobbs ILCA 7   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 15.0
2nd 214030   Duncan Whitrow ILCA 7   1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 40.0 17.0
3rd 209666   Chris Klotz ILCA 7   (8.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.5 5.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 116.5 36.5
4th 212590   Aaron Hobbs ILCA 7   (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 83.0 53.0
5th 21286 170764 Cameron Liang ILCA 7   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.5 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 170.5 80.5
6th 214034 041 Andrew Fraser ILCA 7   4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 171.0 81.0
7th 218326   Brodie Sorensen ILCA 7   3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 216.0 126.0
8th 214042   Sam Fuller ILCA 7   2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 225.0 135.0
9th 212861 217318 Liam Downes ILCA 7   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 OCS) 6.0 2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 247.0 157.0
10th 200021   Bill McLaughlin ILCA 7   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 247.0 157.0
11th 210655   Andrew Dixon ILCA 7   7.0 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNS) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 253.0 163.0
12th 216342   Rafael Hebert ILCA 7 NR (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 198.0
12th 200180     ILCA 7 NR (18.0 DNC) (18.0 NR) (18.0 NR) (18.0 NR) (18.0 NR) 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 198.0
12th 220140     ILCA 7 NR (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 198.0
12th 237     ILCA 7 NR (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 198.0
12th 203636     ILCA 7 NR (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 NR 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 198.0
12th Alistair     ILCA 7 NR (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 198.0

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Fleet Status Race 2
May 29
Race 3
May 29
Race 13
June 19
Race 14
June 19
Total Nett
1st 8     Opti   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 1720     Opti   2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
3rd 1786     Opti   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
4th 1286     Opti   4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
5th 1743     Opti   5.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0

Racing was cancelled on May 22

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
NRNot Registered Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 18

scorer@byc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com