venue burgee

Laser & Sailboards Summer Series

Britannia Yacht Club, Ottawa, Ontario

Results as of 21:08 on July 10, 2024

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Fleet Status Rcae 1
June 26
Race 2
June 26
Race 3
July 3
Race 6
July 10
Race 7
July 10
Race 8
July 10
Total Nett
1st 209067   Zoe Zelaya ILCA 6   1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 16.0 7.0
2nd 00B   Ben ILCA 6   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 12.0
3rd 00M   Margaret MacGillivray ILCA 6   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 13.0
4th 201229   Brandon Foy ILCA 6   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 14.0
5th 195586   Alastair Macintyre ILCA 6   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 1.0 29.0 17.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Fleet Status Rcae 1
June 26
Race 2
June 26
Race 3
July 3
Race 4
July 3
Race 5
July 3
Race 6
July 10
Race 7
July 10
Race 8
July 10
Total Nett
1st 214042   Sam Fuller ILCA 7   4.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 23.0 12.0
2nd 218326   Brodie Sorensen ILCA 7   (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 28.0 16.0
3rd 214030   Duncan Whitrow ILCA 7   2.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 32.0 19.0
4th 212591   Matt Hobbs ILCA 7   8.0 5.0 (10.0) (9.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 42.0 23.0
5th 214034 047 Andrew Fraser ILCA 7   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 59.0 27.0
6th 216342   Rafael Hebert ILCA 7   3.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 68.0 36.0
7th 21286 170764 Cameron Liang ILCA 7   1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 16.0 OCS 76.0 44.0
8th 212861 217318 Liam Downes ILCA 7   7.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 81.0 49.0
9th 200180   John Brooman ILCA 7   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 16.0 DNF 88.0 56.0
10th 210655   Andrew Dixon ILCA 7   10.0 10.0 (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 6.0 90.0 58.0
11th 169308   Keanu McCarthy ILCA 7   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 68.0
12th 212590   Aaron Hobbs ILCA 7   11.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 104.0 72.0
13th 201275 203636 Malcolm MacGilllivray ILCA 7   5.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 110.0 78.0
14th 220322   Zhenrui Zhang ILCA 7   9.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 111.0 79.0
15th 194542 184116 Annika Martin ILCA 7   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DSQ 11.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115.0 83.0

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo AltSailNo HelmName Fleet Status Total Nett

Racing was cancelled on May 22

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
DSQDisqualification 16
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 16

scorer@byc.ca

www.byc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com